2153 S 75 E Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $76,827 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 S 75 E, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $167,707. 2153 S 75 E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,600 | $16,600 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,900 | $16,600 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,400 | $16,600 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,600 | $16,600 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $24 | $27,200 | $13,900 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $24 | $27,200 | $13,900 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $24 | $27,200 | $13,900 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,700 | $14,000 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $24 | $28,000 | $14,000 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $24 | $27,500 | $13,100 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,600 | $13,100 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,500 | $13,100 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map