2153 Slane Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $289,453 - $559,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,896
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Slane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $441,818, approximately $90 per square foot. 2153 Slane Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $160,420 | $32,155 | $128,265 |
| 2024 | $8,536 | $160,420 | $32,155 | $128,265 |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $160,420 | $32,155 | $128,265 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $117,688 | $14,581 | $103,107 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $117,688 | $14,581 | $103,107 |
| 2020 | $7,261 | $117,688 | $14,581 | $103,107 |
| 2019 | $6,912 | $103,233 | $12,789 | $90,444 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $103,233 | $12,789 | $90,444 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $103,233 | $12,789 | $90,444 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $55,664 | $13,300 | $42,364 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $55,664 | $13,300 | $42,364 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $55,664 | $13,300 | $42,364 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $53,522 | $12,789 | $40,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map