2153 SW Robin Rd Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $236,057 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 SW Robin Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $250,014, approximately $208 per square foot. 2153 SW Robin Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
G An A Inc
Bought by
Casliias Martin Perez and Perez Emma Murrillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,449
Outstanding Balance
$41,632
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Black Arthur
Bought by
G An A Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Frierson Gary and Frierson Alice
Bought by
Black Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Griffin Joan C and Graham Joan C
Bought by
Frierson Gary and Frierson Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casliias Martin Perez | $74,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title Co | |
| G An A Inc | -- | -- | |
| Black Arthur | $7,500 | -- | |
| Frierson Gary | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|