21534 Northern Blvd Flushing, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $18,860,184
Studio
--
Bath
27,000
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21534 Northern Blvd, Flushing, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $18,860,184, approximately $698 per square foot. 21534 Northern Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Northern Motor Inn Inc
Bought by
215 Northern Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,279,245
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$12,580,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Northern Property Llc | $14,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 215 Northern Property Llc | $8,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $274,418 | $2,726,010 | $899,550 | $1,826,460 |
| 2025 | $267,138 | $2,549,880 | $899,550 | $1,650,330 |
| 2024 | $267,138 | $2,522,070 | $887,040 | $1,635,030 |
| 2023 | $263,763 | $2,490,210 | $874,530 | $1,615,680 |
| 2022 | $250,167 | $2,326,050 | $899,550 | $1,426,500 |
| 2021 | $235,899 | $2,205,900 | $899,550 | $1,306,350 |
| 2020 | $267,571 | $2,773,350 | $837,000 | $1,936,350 |
| 2019 | $257,251 | $2,606,400 | $837,000 | $1,769,400 |
| 2018 | $249,945 | $2,377,263 | $837,000 | $1,540,263 |
| 2017 | $247,296 | $2,352,063 | $837,000 | $1,515,063 |
| 2016 | $244,810 | $2,352,063 | $837,000 | $1,515,063 |
| 2015 | $113,596 | $2,223,233 | $831,600 | $1,391,633 |
| 2014 | $113,596 | $2,134,173 | $826,200 | $1,307,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map