NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21535 Olympic Forest Dr Porter, TX 77365

Valley Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $301,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21535 Olympic Forest Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $293,780, approximately $129 per square foot. 21535 Olympic Forest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley Ranch Elementary School, New Caney Middle School, and Porter High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Hometown Concepts Inc
Bought by
Cox Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
$293,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,080
Outstanding Balance
$63,322
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Royce Homes L P
Bought by
Cox Ronald R and Cox Pat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Ronald R $124,080
Closed Cox Ronald R $31,020
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,057 $299,132 $24,000 $275,132
2024 $4,057 $291,368 -- --
2023 $3,837 $264,880 $24,000 $268,160
2022 $5,990 $240,800 $24,000 $265,770
2021 $5,567 $218,910 $24,000 $194,910
2020 $5,968 $217,620 $24,000 $193,620
2019 $5,876 $212,250 $24,000 $190,060
2018 $4,729 $192,950 $24,000 $168,950
2017 $5,247 $181,500 $24,000 $157,500
2016 $4,846 $167,610 $24,000 $143,610
2015 $4,847 $156,120 $24,000 $132,120
2014 $4,847 $164,730 $24,000 $140,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.