Seller's Agent in 2025
Moe Beydoun
RE/MAX
(313) 932-5737
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $291,000
Charming Colonial in Prime West Dearborn Location! Welcome to this picturesque 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom colonial, perfectly situated within walking distance to downtown Dearborn and serene Peace Park. This delightful property boasts a tranquil 5-seasons room, ideal for relaxation and taking in the surroundings. Step inside and be captivated by the historic fireplace, a stunning focal point that adds warmth and character to the home. Recent updates include an updated beautiful kitchen with a ton of cabinet space, refreshed bathrooms, and a brand-new hot water tank (2024). The waterproofed basement provides added peace of mind. This move-in-ready starter home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Enjoy strolling into downtown Dearborn, exploring local shops and restaurants, or simply unwinding in your own peaceful retreat. Batvai this property is under video survailiance outdoors. Please show up on time for all showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Team 2000 License #6501390000 Listed on: 01/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassira Kasem | $280,000 | Title One | |
| Kassira Kasem | $280,000 | Title One | |
| Bossert Stefanie Claudia | $160,000 | First National Title | |
| Hannum Samuel | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newbury Katherine | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Upstream Rei Llc | -- | None Available | |
| El Hage Abass | $44,000 | Title One Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $279,999 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | For Sale | $279,999 | +75.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | +23.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | +34.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | +127.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $44,000 | +10.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,340 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Moe Beydoun
RE/MAX
(313) 932-5737
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Thergam Alshara
Keller Williams Legacy
(313) 213-8426
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Cermak
National Realty Centers, Inc
(313) 363-5736
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Walker Barnes
RE/MAX
(734) 985-1983
99 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Margaret Dresser
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeff Darwish
RE/MAX
(313) 999-3699
16 in this area
206 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250000158
APN: 32-09-223-34-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.