2154 Arthur St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $455,162
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $436,041, approximately $276 per square foot. 2154 Arthur St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2025
Sold by
Delsman Daniel J and Cohen Leslie
Bought by
Cohen-Delsman Family Living Trust and Delsman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen-Delsman Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $188,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $182,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $177,332 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $172,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $167,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $162,285 | $0 | $0 |