2154 Beardslee Place River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $586,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Beardslee Place, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $519,696. 2154 Beardslee Place is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Meyers N Larry and Meyers Lynda L
Bought by
Meyers Cole W and Meyers Morgan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Gmtz Llc
Bought by
Meyers N Larry and Meyers Lynda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Cole W | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers N Larry | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,000,001 | $513,000 | $145,300 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $392,700 | $96,900 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $392,700 | $96,900 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $392,700 | $96,900 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $392,700 | $96,900 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $292,000 | $49,500 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $292,000 | $49,500 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map