NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2154 Donner St NW North Canton, OH 44720

Estimated Value: $298,170 - $334,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2016

Last sale price $159,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,002 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • North Canton Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of January 2016

Feel at home in this 3 level split with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Nice eat in kitchen and large living room. Family room with wood burning fireplace and nice sized bedrooms. Master bath has shower and tile floor. Enjoy the sunlight in the 18X25 enclosed porch. Private backyard and additional parking area in driveway. This home is ready and waiting for you to move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Reiss

DeHOFF REALTORS License #2009000765 Listed on: 07/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Worstell

Cutler Real Estate License #2011002770

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02001945

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,665

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Split Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 82.13
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1947
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1947

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Parcel Number: 02001945

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2665

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Macdonald Thomas E and Macdonald Jacquelyn P
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,100
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$315,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$125,079
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elsey Phillip $159,900 Attorney
-- $113,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elsey Phillip $157,003
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Sold $159,900 -4.8% $82 / Sq Ft
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2015 07/26/15 For Sale $168,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $89,150 $29,750 $59,400
2024 -- $89,150 $29,750 $59,400
2023 $3,839 $72,600 $20,550 $52,050
2022 $3,682 $72,600 $20,550 $52,050
2021 $3,789 $72,600 $20,550 $52,050
2020 $3,381 $59,190 $16,730 $42,460
2019 $3,164 $59,190 $16,730 $42,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3732807

MLS Now

APN: 02001945

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.