2154 E Emerson Rd Cohutta, GA 30710
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 E Emerson Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710 and is currently estimated at $257,614, approximately $247 per square foot. 2154 E Emerson Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Beaverdale Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
St Clair Deborah
Bought by
Ctl Properties Llc and St Clair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ctl Properties Llc | $92,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ctl Properties Llc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $76,475 | $23,290 | $53,185 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $76,475 | $23,290 | $53,185 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $48,982 | $17,425 | $31,557 |
| 2022 | $201 | $38,730 | $15,300 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $201 | $38,730 | $15,300 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $220 | $38,730 | $15,300 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $229 | $38,730 | $15,300 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $213 | $36,690 | $13,260 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $213 | $36,690 | $13,260 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $161 | $33,924 | $12,600 | $21,324 |
| 2014 | $112 | $33,924 | $12,600 | $21,324 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,924 | $12,600 | $21,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map