2154 Fowler Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $626,729 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Fowler Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $680,243, approximately $239 per square foot. 2154 Fowler Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Mitcheli Hazel R
Bought by
Mitchell Family Joint Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Mitcheli Hazel R
Bought by
Mitchell Family Joint Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Hazel R
Bought by
Mitchell John S and Mitchell Hazel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Lehnherr Richard C and Lehnherr Norma
Bought by
Mitchell Hazel R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Family Joint Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell John S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell Hazel R | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,081 | $383,480 | $160,810 | $222,670 |
| 2025 | $4,982 | $402,080 | $109,420 | $292,660 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $390,370 | $98,370 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $379,000 | $95,490 | $283,510 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $379,000 | $95,490 | $283,510 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $367,970 | $92,710 | $275,260 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $357,260 | $90,010 | $267,250 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $336,760 | $84,830 | $251,930 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $326,960 | $82,360 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $326,960 | $82,360 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $308,200 | $77,630 | $230,570 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $308,200 | $77,630 | $230,570 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $290,520 | $73,180 | $217,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map