2154 Historic Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Historic Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $293,194, approximately $200 per square foot. 2154 Historic Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wiskman Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Brown William E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Atlantic Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Brown William E and Brown Vivian E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiskman Cindy L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,600 | -- | |
| Brown William E | $115,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown William E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $246,100 | $70,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $209,100 | $70,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $207,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $204,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $202,900 | $74,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $196,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map