Estimated Value: $389,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Jeffrey Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $416,555, approximately $221 per square foot. 2154 Jeffrey Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wass Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Odine Maria S and Odine Richard C
Bought by
Richard And Maria Odine Trust and Odine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Maria Odine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard And Maria Odine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,411 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $112,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map