2154 King Mill Pike Unit 2 Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 King Mill Pike Unit 2, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $194,359, approximately $165 per square foot. 2154 King Mill Pike Unit 2 is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Roberts William A
Bought by
Doyle Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Shirley | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $167,800 | $22,000 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $119,400 | $17,500 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $119,400 | $17,500 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $119,400 | $17,500 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $119,400 | $17,500 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $124,900 | $17,500 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $124,900 | $17,500 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $731 | $124,900 | $17,500 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map