2154 Norman Dr Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $477,251
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Norman Dr, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $459,313, approximately $346 per square foot. 2154 Norman Dr is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Oak Harbor Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $452,209 | $200,000 | $252,209 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $445,474 | $190,000 | $255,474 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $450,728 | $190,000 | $260,728 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $419,151 | $180,000 | $239,151 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $330,616 | $120,000 | $210,616 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $305,153 | $100,000 | $205,153 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $297,512 | $150,000 | $147,512 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $277,965 | $130,000 | $147,965 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $255,242 | $110,000 | $145,242 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $237,058 | $90,000 | $147,058 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,873 | $70,000 | $148,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,505 | $55,000 | $152,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map