2154 Oak Forest Ln Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $390,740 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Oak Forest Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $448,185, approximately $223 per square foot. 2154 Oak Forest Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Tarpon Springs High School, and Tarpon Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Wineinger Joyce S and Wineinger David M
Bought by
Wineinger Joyce S and Joyce S Wineinger Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Fountain Est Inc
Bought by
Wineinger Daivd M and Wineinger Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineinger Joyce S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wineinger Daivd M | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |