$179,000

2154 W Devon Dr Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Estimated payment $1,033/month

Total Views 159
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Rear Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

This two bedroom, two bathroom home is ready to go with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, updated finishes, a modern kitchen and bathrooms, and a desirable split floor plan. The home offers all wood cabinets, indoor laundry, dual pane windows, spacious closets in the primary suite, and bathtubs in both bathrooms. Enjoy extra space for projects or hosting in the enclosed back patio or Florida evenings in the neatly landscaped, fenced backyard. A one car garage and backyard shed provide extra storage, making this home as practical as it is comfortable. With plenty of updates already in place, this is an incredible opportunity to own in an appreciating area and make a place that truly feels like home.

Listing Agent

Michael Buteau, Jr

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3529115 Listed on: 05/11/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $940

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned PDR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Fire Pit
  • Shed
  • Rear Porch

Schools

  • Citrus Springs Elementar Elementary School
  • Crystal River Middle School
  • Crystal River High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Citrus Spgs Unit 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$940

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,762 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1075
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 1575
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7762
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 146.32
  • Escrow City: Hernando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Norvell Bryant Hwy
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 166.51
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Fire Pit
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 99.87

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12017C0088D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs Elementar
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal River Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0020-01670-0050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 940.33
  • Tax Block: 167
  • Tax Book Number: 5-108
  • Tax Lot: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $864 $88,271 -- --
2024 $834 $85,783 -- --
2023 $834 $83,284 $0 $0
2022 $755 $78,926 $0 $0
2021 $558 $51,525 $0 $0
2020 $500 $65,481 $2,640 $62,841
2019 $485 $56,007 $2,070 $53,937
2018 $455 $57,067 $2,520 $54,547
2017 $447 $47,743 $2,140 $45,603
2016 $814 $46,634 $1,640 $44,994
2015 $734 $38,600 $1,640 $36,960
2014 $706 $35,620 $1,454 $34,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $179,000 +15.5% $167 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Price Changed $160,000 +6.7% $149 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $150,000 +100.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $75,000 -16.6% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2016 06/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $89,900 +100.2% $84 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $44,900 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $44,900 +48.4% $42 / Sq Ft
05/17/2014 05/17/14 Sold $30,250 -24.4% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Sale $40,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 Attorney
Deed $100 Hengesbach & Hengesbach Pa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $75,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $44,900 Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age
Warranty Deed $41,000 National Title Solutions Inc
Special Warranty Deed $30,300 Island Title Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Trustee Deed $18,100 Attorney
Trustee Deed $18,100 None Available
Warranty Deed $117,300 American Title Services Of C
Deed $100 --
Deed $42,000 --
Deed $39,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,246 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,379 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM724580

Stellar MLS

APN: 18E-17S-10-0020-01670-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.