21540 Tenada Ave Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $664,367
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21540 Tenada Ave, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $533,789, approximately $157 per square foot. 21540 Tenada Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Matanuska Electric Assn Inc and Chugach Electric Assn Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Mamie
Bought by
Cady Raymond E and Cady Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Cady Raymond E | -- | First American Title | |
| Cady Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Cady Raymond E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cady Raymond E | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $686,000 | $125,800 | $560,200 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $661,600 | $125,800 | $535,800 |
| 2023 | $8,886 | $593,200 | $125,800 | $467,400 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $586,600 | $125,700 | $460,900 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | $536,200 | $125,700 | $410,500 |
| 2020 | $7,241 | $533,800 | $125,700 | $408,100 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $522,600 | $125,700 | $396,900 |
| 2018 | $6,964 | $524,400 | $125,700 | $398,700 |
| 2017 | $7,323 | $527,100 | $125,700 | $401,400 |
| 2016 | $6,161 | $491,000 | $112,100 | $378,900 |
| 2015 | $6,161 | $484,700 | $108,100 | $376,600 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $493,700 | $108,100 | $385,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map