21542 Rainfall Park Dr Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21542 Rainfall Park Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $306,542, approximately $139 per square foot. 21542 Rainfall Park Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Zwink Elementary School, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc
Bought by
Montalban Nelson Charlle Andrew and Montalban Nelson Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,145
Outstanding Balance
$164,766
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalban Nelson Charlle Andrew | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montalban Nelson Charlle Andrew | $206,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $290,407 | $42,496 | $247,911 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $319,485 | $42,496 | $276,989 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $341,182 | $42,496 | $298,686 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $312,736 | $42,496 | $270,240 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $248,796 | $24,725 | $224,071 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $229,916 | $24,725 | $205,191 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $217,832 | $24,725 | $193,107 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $217,832 | $24,725 | $193,107 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $217,832 | $24,725 | $193,107 |
| 2016 | $767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map