Estimated payment $2,117/month
About This Home
PRICE REDUCED! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Cute 3/2/2 in a great location! Close to shopping, major roads, restaurants, and more! Enjoy the community pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts for the best of Florida living!!
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3224717 Listed on: 06/25/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,664
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 4,070 Sq Ft Lot
- End Unit
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $244 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,359 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 36-26-18-0130-00300-0100
Community Details
Overview
- University Properties Association
- Heron Cove Association
- Lake Heron Ph 02 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,664 | $246,687 | $34,715 | $211,972 |
| 2025 | $1,664 | $246,687 | $34,715 | $211,972 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $131,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $128,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $124,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $120,730 | $31,134 | $89,596 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $119,070 | $31,134 | $87,936 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $114,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $114,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $109,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $108,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $119,336 | $27,878 | $91,458 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -1.5% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -4.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $86,400 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8400490
APN: 36-26-18-0130-00300-0100
- 21506 Gray Tern Ct
- 21502 Woodstork Ln
- 21523 Woodstork Ln
- 21527 Woodstork Ln
- 1743 Lake Heron Dr
- 1915 Cheney Ct
- 1916 Cloverdale Ct
- 1703 Dale Mabry Hwy
- 1065 Foxwood Dr
- 1030 Rowland Pickert Ln
- 21019 Sunpoint Way Unit 102
- 21008 Sunpoint Way Unit 203
- 21004 Negril Ct
- 19910 Longleaf Dr
- 21007 Sunpoint Way Unit 202
- 21145 Lazy Days Cir
- 1859 Mazo Manor Unit U6
- 1715 Hammocks Ave Unit 1715
- 21183 Lazy Days Cir
- 1873 Mazo Manor Rd Unit T9
- 21447 Northwood Dr
- 21634 Wytheville Way
- 1865 Mazo Manor Unit J2
- 1827 Hammocks Ave Unit 1303
- 1761 Cupecoy Cir Unit N7
- 20797 Cahaba Dr
- 20865 Haulover Cove Unit 4
- 1983 Abrico Dr Unit H13
- 2125 Karen Dr
- 22747 Saint Thomas Cir
- 1135 Wisper Run Ct
- 22629 St Thomas Cir
- 22743 Preakness Blvd
- 2451 Glenview Dr
- 20295 Lou Angela Ln
- 20068 Stone Pine Cir
- 20114 Stella Way
- 3210 Silkwood Loop
- 22787 Penny Loop
- 2907 Winglewood Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.