21545 Maplewood Rd Maplewood, OH 45340
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21545 Maplewood Rd, Maplewood, OH 45340 and is currently estimated at $80,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 21545 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Shroyer Colt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,416
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Maynard Clara J
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Covault Joseph R and Covault Martha
Bought by
Maynard Clara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,179
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shroyer Colt | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Maynard Clara J | $63,000 | American Homeland Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shroyer Colt | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Clara J | $62,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $2,330 | $2,040 | $290 |
| 2024 | $121 | $2,330 | $2,040 | $290 |
| 2023 | $122 | $2,330 | $2,040 | $290 |
| 2022 | $846 | $18,760 | $1,510 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $849 | $18,760 | $1,510 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $811 | $18,760 | $1,510 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $786 | $18,540 | $1,290 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $756 | $18,540 | $1,290 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $761 | $18,540 | $1,290 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $748 | $18,910 | $1,290 | $17,620 |
| 2015 | $731 | $18,530 | $1,290 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $731 | $18,530 | $1,290 | $17,240 |
| 2013 | $756 | $17,520 | $1,290 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map