21547 Misano Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,155/month
About This Home
ANOTHER GREAT PRICE ADJUSTMENT. OPEN THIS SATURDAY AND SUNDAY!! put it on your calendar. Freshly painted bedroom Seller is ready to move. This immaculate home with two bedrooms plus den and two baths with two car garage. Tile flooring and new LVP flooring in den and bedrooms(23). Kitchen with white cabinets, new Moen faucet, pantry, new microwave(25) and Refrigerator with French doors (24). New granite counters and center island squared off with additional cabinet and drawer and sitting area (24). New thermostat(25).New picture window screening on lanai in 2026. NO more gutter cleaning as a Gutter Shield System has been installed (26).Storm Smart electric screen for hurricane protection. The guest bedroom has a Chest Murphy Bed which is queen size with 6” memory foam so you are ready for your first guests. Gas AO Smith water heater. NOW you know about some of the wonderful things about this home. The open concept great room is wonderful for entertaining . Don’t take too long to see this home as it’s priced right . Villa Palmeras is calling your name. Make your appointment for 21547.
Swimming pool and spa, walking trail and grilling area to meet your nice neighbors. Pet friendly. Gated community. So convenient to RSW, Miramar and Coconut Point for shopping and dining galore.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,176
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 4,443 Sq Ft Lot
- 36 Ft Wide Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is zoned RPD
HOA Fees
- $323 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Villa
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35-46-25-E4-36000.1080
Community Details
Overview
- 1,923 Sq Ft Building
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $369,350 | $67,830 | $301,520 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $394,394 | $142,684 | $251,710 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $293,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $266,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $242,484 | $44,685 | $197,799 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $226,915 | $43,850 | $183,065 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $247,903 | $39,150 | $208,753 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $275,355 | $39,150 | $236,205 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $256,794 | $38,500 | $218,294 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $236,387 | $38,500 | $197,887 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $240,099 | $38,500 | $201,599 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -1.1% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $470,000 | -9.6% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $520,000 | Old Florida Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $272,449 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $479,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226005898
APN: 35-46-25-E4-36000.1080
- 21567 Cascina Dr
- 10021 Antori Dr
- 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr
- 10730 Rio Mar Cir
- 10733 Rio Mar Cir
- 21864 Milan Villas Ln
- 21780 Longleaf Trail Dr Unit 15
- 9935 Colonial Walk N
- 10705 Blue Bimini Cir
- 10701 Blue Bimini Cir
- 10744 Blue Bimini Cir
- 10730 Bahia Terrado Cir
- 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Unit 15
- 21283 Estero Vista Ct
- 22090 Longleaf Trail Dr
- 10741 Maui Cir
- 10714 San Tropez Cir
- 21827 Rainbow Lake Ct
- 9894 Colonial Walk N
- 22140 Long Leaf Trail Dr
- 9923 Springlake Cir
- 21301 S Branch Blvd
- 22090 Longleaf Trail Dr
- 10707 Pearl Bay Cir
- 10700 Aqua Surf Ct