2155 Cable Ave Beaumont, TX 77703
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,490 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Cable Ave, Beaumont, TX 77703 and is currently estimated at $78,373, approximately $103 per square foot. 2155 Cable Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Anfonso Reuben Zamarripa
Bought by
Chavez Herrera Adan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Williams Eddie
Bought by
Anfoso Reuben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Herrera Adan | -- | None Available | |
| Anfoso Reuben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anfoso Reuben | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $39,015 | $1,470 | $37,545 |
| 2024 | $835 | $39,015 | $1,470 | $37,545 |
| 2023 | $835 | $29,952 | $1,470 | $28,482 |
| 2022 | $546 | $20,890 | $1,470 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $567 | $20,890 | $1,470 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $194 | $13,900 | $1,470 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $194 | $6,950 | $1,470 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $191 | $6,950 | $1,470 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $191 | $6,950 | $1,470 | $5,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map