$250,000
PENDING

2155 Coteau Rd Houma, LA 70364

Estimated payment $1,653/month

Total Views 444
13 Acres
$19,231 Price per Acre
566,280 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Discover the potential of this expansive 13-acre tract located on Coteau Rd in Houma. Offering ample space for a variety of uses, this property presents a great opportunity for those looking to build or invest. The front portion of the property has been cleared. A survey will be required prior to closing, to be completed at the buyer’s expense. Don’t miss your chance to secure a sizable piece of land with endless possibilities in a growing area.

Listing Agent

Jordan Parr

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P License #995708523 Listed on: 04/13/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 13 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Rural Tract Subdivision

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • ResoOtherEquipment: None
  • Subdivision Name: Rural Tract (no Subd)
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Additional Land Lot
  • Acres: 13

• Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 566280

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,823 $40,670 $6,510 $34,160
2024 $3,823 $40,670 $6,510 $34,160
2023 $3,899 $39,040 $6,510 $32,530
2022 $3,637 $39,040 $6,510 $32,530
2021 $3,252 $35,790 $6,510 $29,280
2020 $3,362 $39,040 $6,510 $32,530
2019 $3,660 $39,040 $6,510 $32,530
2018 $2,859 $37,490 $6,510 $30,980
2017 $3,337 $37,490 $6,510 $30,980
2015 $2,521 $36,010 $6,510 $29,500
2014 $2,508 $36,010 $0 $0
2013 $342 $11,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $250,000 -- --
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS®

Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2026006613

Bayou Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14317

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.