2155 E Eden Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,457 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 E Eden Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $274,364, approximately $257 per square foot. 2155 E Eden Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Greentree Unlimited Of A
Bought by
Stanford Gyll C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Gyll C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |