NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2155 E Lass Ave Kingman, AZ 86409

2 Beds
3 Baths
957 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $139,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

3-bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized double lot with RV parking, full RV hookups and a detached garage! This home features 957 sq ft of living space with an 8 x 32 permitted addition with beautiful plank ceilings! Other important features and upgrades include: *Detached garage has 220 electricity and features small 1/2 bath, bedroom area, washer and dryer hook ups, holds 3 cars but has doors for 4 (the fourth parking area is now the bedroom/bath/laundry room), upstairs loft area for storage, tons of benches and storage, pegboards *Full fenced with solar powered gate *Two car covered carport *Fully landscaped with watering system *Covered front patio with ADA certified *Furnace has been maintained *Ceiling fans *Casual dining *Kitchen pantry *Indoor laundry *Master bedroom with dual closets, built in dressers, single vanity and separate walk-in shower and tub *Guest bedroom with full guest bath

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $139,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $369 -- -- --
2025 $715 $8,809 $0 $0
2024 $715 $9,078 $0 $0
2023 $715 $7,524 $0 $0
2022 $663 $6,556 $0 $0
2021 $665 $6,093 $0 $0
2019 $600 $5,416 $0 $0
2018 $669 $6,041 $0 $0
2017 $615 $5,792 $0 $0
2016 $584 $5,937 $0 $0
2015 $596 $5,719 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.