2155 E Latoka St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,100 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 E Latoka St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $277,275, approximately $122 per square foot. 2155 E Latoka St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Discovery Garden Montessori School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $30,270 | $6,650 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $27,360 | $4,940 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $27,360 | $4,940 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $24,830 | $4,940 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $24,830 | $4,940 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $22,530 | $4,940 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,530 | $4,940 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $20,120 | $4,940 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $18,750 | $4,940 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $18,750 | $4,940 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $18,750 | $4,940 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,510 | $4,940 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map