2155 E Shady Glen Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,962 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 E Shady Glen Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $334,741, approximately $140 per square foot. 2155 E Shady Glen Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Smarker Linda Sue
Bought by
Smarker Linda S and Linda S Smarker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smarker Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $37,770 | $7,600 | $30,170 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $33,160 | $4,750 | $28,410 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $33,160 | $4,750 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $30,170 | $4,750 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $30,170 | $4,750 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $22,190 | $4,750 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $20,100 | $4,750 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $20,100 | $4,750 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $20,100 | $4,750 | $15,350 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $19,530 | $4,750 | $14,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map