2155 Golf Course Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $609,762 - $660,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Golf Course Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $634,441, approximately $444 per square foot. 2155 Golf Course Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Graham Leo J
Bought by
Ratliff Judigh H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Judigh H | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ratliff Judigh H | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $575,120 | $210,000 | $365,120 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $529,070 | $190,000 | $339,070 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $554,870 | $190,000 | $364,870 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $477,350 | $165,000 | $312,350 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $469,610 | $160,000 | $309,610 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $448,090 | $140,000 | $308,090 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $411,920 | $130,000 | $281,920 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $428,130 | $130,000 | $298,130 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $405,060 | $110,000 | $295,060 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $387,840 | $105,000 | $282,840 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $399,620 | $105,000 | $294,620 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $386,040 | $100,000 | $286,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map