2155 Huntleigh Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Huntleigh Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $300,013. 2155 Huntleigh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,350 | $92,281 | $24,276 | $68,005 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $85,446 | $22,478 | $62,968 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $80,861 | $21,272 | $59,589 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $77,691 | $20,438 | $57,253 |
| 2020 | $7,291 | $76,846 | $20,216 | $56,630 |
| 2019 | $7,039 | $75,502 | $19,862 | $55,640 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $75,179 | $19,777 | $55,402 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $74,024 | $19,473 | $54,551 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $72,113 | $18,970 | $53,143 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $70,485 | $18,542 | $51,943 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $69,898 | $18,388 | $51,510 |
| 2013 | $6,107 | $70,647 | $18,585 | $52,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map