2155 N Cortez Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $975,107
Studio
--
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 N Cortez Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $928,027, approximately $260 per square foot. 2155 N Cortez Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Brandel David
Bought by
Trisoliere Fallon and Trisoliere Trent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,228
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisoliere Fallon | $110,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trisoliere Fallon | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $93,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $97,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $76,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $63,908 | $6,253 | $57,655 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $56,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $46,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $5,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $5,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $5,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,628 | $4,628 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map