2155 S Luster Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,809 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $230,202, approximately $155 per square foot. 2155 S Luster Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Discovery Garden Montessori School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Potter Aleen
Bought by
County Of Greene and Luney Ken W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Outstanding Balance
$39,799
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Greene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | County Of Greene | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $24,320 | $6,230 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $21,780 | $4,620 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $21,780 | $4,620 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $20,180 | $4,620 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $20,180 | $4,620 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $18,380 | $4,620 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,380 | $4,620 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $910 | $16,400 | $4,620 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $901 | $15,340 | $4,620 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $841 | $15,340 | $4,620 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $833 | $15,340 | $4,620 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $829 | $15,150 | $4,620 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map