21551 Snow Ave Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $463,391
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21551 Snow Ave, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $408,348, approximately $179 per square foot. 21551 Snow Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Duvall Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Saltmarche William E and Saltmarche Patricia I
Bought by
Saltmarche William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltmarche William C | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |