21551 Sue Ellen Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21551 Sue Ellen Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $320,815, approximately $246 per square foot. 21551 Sue Ellen Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Southfork Estates Ltd
Bought by
Stojanovski Ratko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stojanovski Ratko | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $96,330 | $32,500 | $63,830 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $96,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $91,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $75,550 | $21,500 | $54,050 |
| 2011 | $506 | $70,600 | $18,500 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map