21555 Sedlack Rd Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21555 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $268,502, approximately $177 per square foot. 21555 Sedlack Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Dwayne A
Bought by
Sharp Michael W and Sharp Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,068
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Gillis Donna Joy and Gillis Aubrey T
Bought by
Sharp Dwayne A and Sharp Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Michael W | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Sharp Dwayne A | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Michael W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Dwayne A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $39,780 | $10,080 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $37,180 | $9,280 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $32,980 | $5,860 | $27,120 |
| 2022 | $958 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $759 | $27,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $26,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $24,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map