Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Gardner
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 806-5021
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $757,000
****HIGHEST & BEST by 6:00 PM MONDAY- July 18.******
Welcome to this impeccably maintained and loved home! An incredible opportunity in the Meadowbrook Hills- Forest Woods Community! With over 5,000 square feet of finished living space that boasts beautiful outdoor and indoor spaces- you will not be disappointed.
This home features Pergo- High Compression laminate flooring throughout the entire first and second floor. An open layout, large eat-in kitchen with wet- bar. Three spacious bedrooms on the main floor and extra bonus bedroom in the basement. Primary bedroom with beautiful bathroom and accessibility to the deck outside. Enjoy the views of the backyard from the four-seasons room or the double level deck with so much entertaining space!
Huge walk-out basement with a second family room, full bathroom, home gym, hot tub, and 4th walk out garage space!
This home has ample updates with new windows and door-walls (2022), new cement and flooring in the 3 car garage (2019), new air conditioning (2022), tankless water heater (2020), generator (2018), deck and home repainted (2021), and so much more!
Seller is a licensed broker. BATVAI. All measurements are approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501423370 Listed on: 07/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berthiaume Jason | $560,000 | -- | |
| Adams Kevin W | $458,000 | First Michigan Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | $560,000 | +12.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,342 | $257,640 | $45,000 | $212,640 |
| 2022 | $8,975 | $230,200 | $36,790 | $193,410 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $205,300 | $36,790 | $168,510 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $198,150 | $36,790 | $161,360 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Gardner
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 806-5021
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Terri Dallas
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 302-2002
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20221018990
APN: 23-31-177-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.