21559 State Highway 75 Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $321,527 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21559 State Highway 75, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $384,132, approximately $142 per square foot. 21559 State Highway 75 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $51,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $55,840 | $2,420 | $53,420 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $28,980 | $2,280 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $485 | $23,660 | $2,280 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $472 | $23,140 | $1,780 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $449 | $22,260 | $1,700 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $449 | $22,260 | $1,700 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $422 | $21,240 | $2,380 | $18,860 |
| 2017 | $379 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map