2156 Dailey St Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $716,994 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Dailey St, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $756,499, approximately $461 per square foot. 2156 Dailey St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Ernest Stephen G and Ernest Sue J
Bought by
Mylavarapu Venkateswara Rao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,511
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$670,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Ernst Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Mylavarapu Venkateswara Rao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mylavarapu Venkateswara Rao | $270,000 | Land Title | |
| Ernst Stephen G | $173,790 | Land Title | |
| Mylavarapu Venkateswara Rao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mylavarapu Venkateswara Rao | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst Stephen G | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $45,232 | $22,663 | $22,569 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $45,232 | $22,663 | $22,569 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $44,702 | $20,033 | $28,354 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $36,022 | $16,353 | $19,669 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $38,603 | $17,525 | $21,078 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $35,636 | $18,018 | $17,618 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $35,636 | $18,018 | $17,618 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $32,011 | $12,456 | $19,555 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $35,390 | $13,771 | $21,619 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $29,388 | $12,895 | $16,493 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $25,791 | $9,632 | $16,159 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $25,791 | $9,632 | $16,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map