2156 Meadow Grass Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Meadow Grass Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $299,667, approximately $226 per square foot. 2156 Meadow Grass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Century Homes & Investments Inc
Bought by
Gallagher Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $36,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $34,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $34,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $36,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $36,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $32,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $32,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $30,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $30,144 | $0 | $0 |