Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
93 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,000
If you have been searching for a wonderful home with 4 bedrooms you've just found it! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has got character with original hardwood floors and woodwork. Nice living room and formal dining room as well as a bedroom and half bath on the main floor. Three additional nice size bedrooms and remodeled full bath with tub and separate shower on the upper level. The nice yard and a large 28x26 detached garage built in 1990 offer a great value for this home. Almost all windows have been replaced and mechanicals are in good condition. Call to schedule a showing to see this lovely home for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltz Jason | $156,000 | Point Title | |
| Baumann Joshua J | $132,900 | Midwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feltz Jason | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumann Joshua J | $126,255 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $156,000 | +4.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | +12.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $132,900 | -11.4% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $190,700 | $19,800 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $35 | $190,700 | $19,800 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $190,700 | $19,800 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $120,700 | $16,200 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $89,100 | $11,800 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $89,100 | $11,800 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $89,100 | $11,800 | $77,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
93 in this area
251 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
MARILYN HAROLDSON
RE/MAX
(715) 570-6222
8 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22105936
APN: 281-24-0832402518
Ask me questions while you tour the home.