2156 W 690 S Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $444,268 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 W 690 S, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $487,817, approximately $183 per square foot. 2156 W 690 S is a home with nearby schools including Burton Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, and Madison Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $455,972 | $65,000 | $390,972 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $465,594 | $60,000 | $405,594 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $447,404 | $55,000 | $392,404 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map