2156 W Adobe Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $296,203 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 W Adobe Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $305,301, approximately $228 per square foot. 2156 W Adobe Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Philip The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Hannon James J and Hannon Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Outstanding Balance
$20,320
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$284,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon James J | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon James J | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,703 | $88,290 | $9,142 | $79,148 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $80,740 | $8,360 | $72,380 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $69,900 | $8,320 | $61,580 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $66,410 | $7,900 | $58,510 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $64,790 | $7,710 | $57,080 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $62,260 | $7,410 | $54,850 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $61,990 | $7,220 | $54,770 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $57,450 | $6,690 | $50,760 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $53,170 | $6,190 | $46,980 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $49,620 | $5,780 | $43,840 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $49,620 | $5,780 | $43,840 |
| 2013 | $5,680 | $51,320 | $5,980 | $45,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map