NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $661,566 - $770,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $650,000 $418 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,675 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • East Facing Home
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of June 2023

Location, Location, Location, in the most highly sought after school district including Verde Elementary, Omni Middle and Spanish River High School makes this property even more desirable. You will love this three bedroom, two bath home with an open floorplan, vaulted ceilings, and tons of natural light, move in ready with all tile and wood floors. The updated kitchen boasts wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sliding window for access to the private back. The owner is in the process of installation artificial turf lawn in the back yard with stone pavers and cover gazebo. Buyer must agree to 30-day post-closing occupancy by seller. Priced right for a quick sale. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guillermo Diaz

Eleven Realty Partners LLC License #3229448 Listed on: 04/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Falyn Skinner

Douglas Elliman License #3510411

Douglas Elliman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,012 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AR

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Verde K-8 Elementary School
  • Omni Middle School
  • Spanish River High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Amberwoods Of Boca 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424722070060060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,524

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,012 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I-95 TO WEST ON PALMETTO PARK RD TO RIGHT ON TOLEDO PASS 2 STOP SIGNS INTO AMBERWOODS, 1ST RIGHT, 3RD LEFT ONTO EUCALYPTUS TO 3RD HOUSE ON LEFT
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1554.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40.67
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424722070060060
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8524.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Davidian David and Davidian Irma
Bought by
Licalzi Jessica Silvana and Collins Charles
Seller's Agent
Guillermo Diaz
Eleven Realty Partners LLC
Buyer's Agent
Falyn Skinner
Douglas Elliman
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.84%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$716,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$471,725
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.84%
Original Mortgage
$409,543
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Adler Jarroed F
Bought by
Gao Menghong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Banmiller James D and Banmiller Mary
Bought by
Adler Jarroed F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Kullin Gerson and Kulling Mary T
Bought by
Banmiller James D and Banmiller Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Schauer Anthony L and Schauer Shari G
Bought by
Kulling Gerson E and Kulling Maria T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Licalzi Jessica Silvana $650,000 Main Street Title & Escrow
Davidian David $450,000 Gulfstream Title Llc
Gao Menghong $280,000 None Available
Adler Jarroed F $201,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Banmiller James D $412,500 Independence Title & Escrow
Kulling Gerson E $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Licalzi Jessica Silvana $487,500
Previous Owner Davidian David $409,543
Previous Owner Gao Menghong $224,000
Previous Owner Banmiller James D $82,500
Previous Owner Banmiller James D $330,000
Previous Owner Kulling Gerson E $140,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $650,000 -2.8% $418 / Sq Ft
04/02/2023 04/02/23 For Sale $669,000 +48.7% $431 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2020 03/28/20 For Sale $460,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Rent $2,500 +6.4% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Rent $2,350 -2.1% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $2,400 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,979 $554,392 -- --
2024 $9,979 $547,736 -- --
2023 $9,329 $495,526 $211,400 $315,114
2022 $8,524 $450,478 $0 $0
2021 $6,556 $332,713 $137,500 $195,213
2020 $6,158 $311,607 $106,700 $204,907
2019 $6,255 $307,955 $104,500 $203,455
2018 $6,034 $309,955 $111,395 $198,560
2017 $5,661 $286,158 $96,865 $189,293
2016 $3,770 $219,674 $0 $0
2015 $3,861 $218,147 $0 $0
2014 $3,868 $216,416 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10878469

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-22-07-006-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.