NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2157 Barnes Rd Walworth, NY 14568

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $584,029

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,944 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $248,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,902 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • 9.05 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Secluded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2018

WOW! Secluded 9+ acre setting yet close to Gananda, Penfield and Fairport. 3,000 sq. ft. Open floor plan with heated floors, a 2 sided see through gas fireplace. Beautiful covered front porch! Patio, pool and hot tub and a 6 Car garage with car lift! This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623 Listed on: 01/12/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x1284
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 524
  • Assessor Parcel Number 543089-063-113-0000-524-421-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,022

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9.05 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Secluded
  • Directions: Starting from intersection of rt 441 & 350, travel south on 350 to Barnes Rd. then left on Barnes Rd. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 9.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool, Patio, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Coal, Propane, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water, Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gananda

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543089-063-113-0000-524-421-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X1284
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 394218.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12022.0
  • Tax Lot: 524

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $248,000 -4.6% $84 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $259,900 -8.5% $88 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $284,000 -2.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Sale $289,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,800 $407,000 $48,000 $359,000
2024 $14,800 $407,000 $48,000 $359,000
2023 $14,719 $407,000 $48,000 $359,000
2022 $14,342 $407,000 $48,000 $359,000
2021 $13,058 $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2020 $12,646 $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2019 -- $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2018 $12,313 $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2017 -- $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2016 -- $275,500 $40,400 $235,100
2015 -- $218,100 $40,400 $177,700
2014 -- $218,100 $40,400 $177,700

MLS Number: R1093921

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543000-063-113-0000-524-421-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.