Seller's Agent in 2019
Dolores Keating
The Danberry Co.
(419) 351-9901
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,009 - $275,000
Gorgeous one owner home in the most desirable area of Point Place. Views of the Ottawa River from the front porch and deck. Home has a beautiful Family Room with vaulted ceilings and lots of windows, Fireplace & amazing hardwood floors. Master bath and large bedrooms. Washington Local schools, easy access to 75, perfect location to call home. DON’T miss this opportunity it will be gone quickly
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Danberry Co. License #2015000748 Listed on: 03/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiechers Spencer W | $169,700 | None Available | |
| -- | $103,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiechers Spencer W | $135,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $169,650 | -0.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,575 | $10,150 | $54,425 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $64,575 | $10,150 | $54,425 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $49,175 | $7,525 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $49,175 | $7,525 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $49,175 | $7,525 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $40,355 | $6,195 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $40,355 | $6,195 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $40,355 | $6,195 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $36,785 | $7,770 | $29,015 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $105,100 | $22,200 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $105,100 | $22,200 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $36,790 | $7,770 | $29,020 |
| 2013 | $2,507 | $36,790 | $7,770 | $29,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dolores Keating
The Danberry Co.
(419) 351-9901
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brenda Kilburn
The Danberry Co
(419) 356-0276
8 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6036985
APN: 23-50607
Ask me questions while you tour the home.