2157 N Boonville Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $150,895
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 N Boonville Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $135,474, approximately $110 per square foot. 2157 N Boonville Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
City Of Springfield
Bought by
Alcorn Randy Lee and Alcorn Cynthia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Alcorn Randy Lee and Alcorn Cymthia Lynn
Bought by
Alcorn Randy and Alcorn Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcorn Randy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Alcorn Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcorn Randy | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $15,730 | $3,800 | $11,930 |
| 2024 | $673 | $12,550 | $2,190 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $669 | $12,550 | $2,190 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $617 | $11,290 | $2,190 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $617 | $11,290 | $2,190 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $645 | $11,290 | $2,190 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $627 | $11,290 | $2,190 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $518 | $9,330 | $2,190 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $512 | $9,330 | $2,190 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map