NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21570 Ball Ave Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated Value: $127,745

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,069 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2024

Last sale price $67,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $853 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2024

Solid Home in need of TLC * Large Front Porch * 3 Bedrooms * 1 Full Bath * Living Room with Fireplace * Large Dining Room with Built Ins * Big Kitchen with lots of Cabinet Space * Basement with Laundry Area, Built-In Storage & Half Bath * Buyer to assume all Euclid Point of Sale repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Werman

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: wermanrealtor@gmail.com 440-567-5160 License #2001007198 Listed on: 02/06/2024

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie McCrae

McCrae & Co. Real Estate, LLC License #2025000516

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fixer Upper
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 642-25-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,276

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Attribution Contact: wermanrealtor@gmail.com 440-567-5160
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1069.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.101
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 642-25-100
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1276.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2024
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
List Price
$56,500
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
18.58%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$127,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Sold by
Sturdevant Michael L
Bought by
Truby William P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1979
Sold by
Snyder Dale R
Bought by
Sturdevant Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1977
Sold by
Katherine L
Bought by
Snyder Dale R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Katherine L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mountain House Llc $67,000 Innovative Title
Truby William P $46,000 --
Sturdevant Michael L $46,000 --
Snyder Dale R $36,000 --
Katherine L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold $67,000 +18.6% $63 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2024 02/06/24 For Sale $56,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,929 $28,735 $7,420 $21,315
2024 $1,397 $28,735 $7,420 $21,315
2023 $1,277 $22,860 $5,810 $17,050
2022 $1,283 $22,860 $5,810 $17,050
2021 $1,414 $22,860 $5,810 $17,050
2020 $996 $17,330 $4,410 $12,920
2019 $889 $49,500 $12,600 $36,900
2018 $894 $17,330 $4,410 $12,920
2017 $771 $14,740 $2,940 $11,800
2016 $772 $14,740 $2,940 $11,800
2015 $711 $14,740 $2,940 $11,800
2014 $711 $14,740 $2,940 $11,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5015131

MLS Now

APN: 642-25-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.