Estimated Value: $70,315 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21576 W Forest Ave, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $86,329, approximately $82 per square foot. 21576 W Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Boco Properties Llc
Bought by
Zcb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Strickland Daney and Roberts Shanae
Bought by
Boco Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zcb Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boco Properties Llc | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $4,156 | $809 | $3,347 |
| 2023 | $342 | $3,769 | $770 | $2,999 |
| 2022 | $314 | $3,590 | $770 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $297 | $3,419 | $770 | $2,649 |
| 2020 | $299 | $3,419 | $770 | $2,649 |
| 2019 | $301 | $3,433 | $743 | $2,690 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,270 | $550 | $2,720 |