2158 Deeter Rd Luzerne, MI 48636
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Deeter Rd, Luzerne, MI 48636 and is currently estimated at $119,023, approximately $132 per square foot. 2158 Deeter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn
Bought by
Kincaid Richard L and Kincaid Brenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Richard L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $747 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records