2158 Mountain Rd Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $209,634
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Mountain Rd, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $178,409, approximately $110 per square foot. 2158 Mountain Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Sinai Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $121,744 | $10,950 | $110,794 |
| 2024 | $609 | $121,744 | $10,950 | $110,794 |
| 2023 | $565 | $112,930 | $10,950 | $101,980 |
| 2022 | $537 | $107,472 | $10,950 | $96,522 |
| 2021 | $537 | $107,472 | $10,950 | $96,522 |
| 2020 | $537 | $107,472 | $10,950 | $96,522 |
| 2019 | $542 | $108,300 | $10,950 | $97,350 |
| 2018 | $520 | $108,300 | $10,950 | $97,350 |
| 2016 | $525 | $109,446 | $10,950 | $98,496 |
| 2015 | $525 | $110,125 | $10,950 | $99,175 |
| 2014 | $507 | $110,125 | $10,950 | $99,175 |
| 2013 | $509 | $113,099 | $10,950 | $102,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map